Privacy Policy

Updated 15 December 2021

This document sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect or that you previously provided is processed.  By visiting any of our 3DR Holdings LLC websites including our news websites or event websites you are accepting and consenting to the practices in this policy statement.  Our official address is 435 East 52nd Street, Suite 16c2, New York, NY 10022.

ABOUT US

3DR Holdings LLC is technology media company that covers the fields of additive manufacturing and quantum computing.  We produce events throughout the world and the United States of America. Find out additional information at www.3drholdings.com

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

We will collect and process data about you via cookies to recognize your visits to our websites. We also collection information that you provide including your email address and telephone. Information we collect from you with regard to your visits to our websites will collection technical information, including the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating systems and platform.  In addition information your visit including the Uniform Locators (URL), clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time) products you viewed, page response times, download errors, duration of page visits, page interaction information, methods used to browse from the page.

COOKIES

A cookie is a piece of text that is stored on your computer by your web browser.  We use cookies to monitor how people use our websites so we can develop and improve the design layout and function of the websites.  We use cookies that are strictly necessary to enable users to move around the websites or provide certain basic features.  If you do not want us to use cookies in your browser, you can remove cookies from your computer’s hard drive, or set your browser to block cookies or to send a warning notice before a cookie is stored on your computer.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

We will use this information to administer our websites and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes; to improve our websites to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for users and their computers; and as part of our efforts to keep our websites safe and secure.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

You agree that we have the right to share such portions of your personal information as may be appropriate with selected third parties including: business partners; analytics and search engine providers that that assist us in the improvement and optimization our websites; personal data of conference speakers including name and image may be placed on 3DR Holdings websites and indexed by search engines, for example Google.

SOCIAL MEDIA FEATURES

Our websites may also include social media or lead generation features, such as Linkedin or Twitter or Facebook widgets such as share this button.  These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function property. Social media and lead generation features and widgets may be hosted by a third party.  Your interaction with these features and widgets are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

CALIFORNIA’S CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT

3DR Holdings has taken steps to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act as it applies to gathering and exchange of personal data in the B2B context.  Residents of the state of California consent to the personal information they provide being used by 3DR Holdings for internal marketing purposes and shared with event sponsors and exhibitors who may contact you in relation to special offers, products and services related to your within your company.

CANADA’S ANTI-SPAM LEGISLATION

3DR Holdings has taken all reasonable steps to comply with Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation.  We only email contacts with whom we have had a business relationship within the last two years, individuals who may have inquired about an event in the last 6 months or who have opted in to receive our marketing communications.  Should you receive an unsolicited email from 3DR Holdings please email [email protected] and we will remove your details within 48 hours.

INDIVIDUALS UNDER 16

3DR Holdings does not intentionally or knowingly process personal information from individuals under the age of 16. Please inform us at [email protected] if you are aware of an individual below the age of 16 receiving our information and we will remove such address within 48 hours.

Contact Information:
3DR Holdings LLC
435 East 52nd Street
Suite 16c2
New York, NY 10022
[email protected]